Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 27th to May 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
111
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 30th 2011, 12:22am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Owen Sound Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Kent Comp School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dresden, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Chesley District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesley, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Norwell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmerston, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Mary's Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Marys, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 30th 2011, 12:22am
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 27, 2011 to May 28, 2011
TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chesley District
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Mitchell
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Norwell
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tollgate
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
13.64
nwi
1
2
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.08
nwi
1
3
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
14.75
nwi
1
4
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
15.91
nwi
1
5
FISS, BLAINE
Cameron Heights
22.13
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.38
+0.9
1
2
Filson, Cody
Medway
11.59
+0.9
1
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.59
+0.9
1
4
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.63
+0.9
1
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.69
+0.9
1
6
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.72
+0.9
1
7
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.72
+0.9
1
--
Zamin, Andrew
St James
DNF
+0.9
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.29
+1.9
2
2
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.45
+1.4
1
3
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.55
+1.9
2
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.56
+1.9
2
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.59
+1.4
1
6
Filson, Cody
Medway
11.61
+1.4
1
7
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.63
+1.9
2
8
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.67
+1.9
2
9
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
11.74
+1.9
2
10
Selmes, Donovan
HB Beal
11.76
+1.4
1
11
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.97
+1.4
1
12
Carranza, Ricardo
Regina Mundi
11.98
+1.9
2
13
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.98
+1.9
2
14
Dewar, Conner
Listowel
11.99
+1.4
1
--
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
DNS
+1.4
1
--
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
DNS
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.43
nwi
1
2
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.54
nwi
1
3
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
1
4
Mazza, Dominic
London Central
11.71
nwi
1
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.72
nwi
1
6
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.76
nwi
1
7
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
11.84
nwi
1
8
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.91
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.59
nwi
2
2
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.62
nwi
1
3
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.67
nwi
1
4
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
2
5
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.73
nwi
1
7
Mazza, Dominic
London Central
11.74
nwi
1
6
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.81
nwi
2
8
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
11.82
nwi
1
9
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.86
nwi
2
10
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
11.99
nwi
2
11
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.06
nwi
2
12
Crombleholm, Sinjon
St Thomas Aquina
12.07
nwi
1
13
Burns, Dylan
Catholic Central
12.19
nwi
1
14
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.26
nwi
1
15
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.27
nwi
2
16
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.50
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.73
+0.1
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.85
+0.1
1
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
10.95
+0.1
1
4
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
10.98
+0.1
1
5
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
10.98
+0.1
1
6
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.04
+0.1
1
7
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.33
+0.1
1
8
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.43
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.84
+1.1
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.96
+1.0
2
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.00
+1.0
2
4
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.04
+1.1
1
5
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.04
+1.0
2
7
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.06
+1.0
2
8
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.30
+1.0
2
9
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.33
+1.0
2
10
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.40
+1.0
2
6
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.41
+1.1
1
11
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.53
+1.1
1
12
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.57
+1.1
1
13
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
11.58
+1.1
1
14
Behar, Nate
London Central
11.59
+1.1
1
15
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.68
+1.0
2
16
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.84
+1.1
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.92
nwi
1
2
Kim, Sara
London Christian
18.44
nwi
1
3
McCaig, Melissa
St Patrick's - S
22.10
nwi
1
4
Yates, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
22.92
nwi
1
--
Pitts, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.82
+0.7
1
2
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.92
+0.7
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
12.98
+0.7
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.00
+0.7
1
5
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.23
+0.7
1
6
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.32
+0.7
1
7
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.43
+0.7
1
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.49
+0.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.93
-0.1
1
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.07
nwi
2
3
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.11
-0.1
1
4
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.13
nwi
2
5
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.25
-0.1
1
7
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.27
-0.1
1
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.34
-0.1
1
6
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.36
nwi
2
9
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.42
nwi
2
10
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.54
nwi
2
11
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.56
-0.1
1
12
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.64
nwi
2
13
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
13.65
nwi
2
14
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.67
-0.1
1
15
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.68
nwi
2
--
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
DNS
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.88
nwi
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.90
nwi
1
3
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.95
nwi
1
4
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
12.98
nwi
1
5
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.00
nwi
1
6
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.08
nwi
1
7
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.16
nwi
1
8
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.95
nwi
1
2
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.99
nwi
2
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.07
nwi
2
5
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.08
nwi
2
4
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.09
nwi
1
7
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.11
nwi
2
6
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.15
nwi
1
8
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.16
nwi
1
9
DeDecker, Elise
Catholic Central
13.23
nwi
1
10
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.30
nwi
2
11
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.32
nwi
1
12
McIlmoyl, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
13.36
nwi
1
13
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
13.41
nwi
2
14
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.41
nwi
2
15
Topfer, Monica
AB Lucas
13.46
nwi
1
16
Devos, Leah
Mother Teresa -
13.80
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
11.89
+0.1
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.20
+0.1
1
3
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.37
+0.1
1
4
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.39
+0.1
1
5
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.51
+0.1
1
6
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.52
+0.1
1
7
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.69
+0.1
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
12.87
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.23
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.32
+1.3
1
3
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.54
nwi
2
5
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.55
nwi
2
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.56
+1.3
1
6
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.57
+1.3
1
7
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.69
+1.3
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
12.81
+1.3
1
9
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
12.84
+1.3
1
10
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.90
+1.3
1
11
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.91
nwi
2
12
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.99
nwi
2
13
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.12
nwi
2
14
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.37
nwi
2
15
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.56
nwi
2
16
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
14.31
+1.3
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
167124 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
143 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!