Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 22nd-23rd 2014 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th to May 21st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2014
2012
1
166
1
480
2011
1
137
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Mary's Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Marys, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
WOSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Clarke Road
College Avenue
East Elgin
FE Madill
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Goderich
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
John Paul II - London
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mitchell
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Middlesex
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
West Elgin
Westminster
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
13.80
nwi
1
2
Pollard, Jaime
FE Madill
14.16
nwi
1
3
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.30
nwi
1
4
Hoskin, Andrew
Stratford Northw
16.09
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.33
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
11.55
nwi
1
3
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
11.63
nwi
1
4
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
11.67
nwi
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
11.71
nwi
1
6
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
11.81
nwi
1
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
11.81
nwi
1
8
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
11.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.56
nwi
1
4
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
11.62
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
11.73
nwi
2
3
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
11.83
nwi
3
5
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
11.90
nwi
1
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
11.93
nwi
1
7
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
11.97
nwi
2
8
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
12.00
nwi
1
9
Iza, David
Huron Park
12.01
nwi
2
10
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
12.27
nwi
1
11
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
12.28
nwi
2
12
Harris, Peter
London Central
12.34
nwi
3
13
Lucas, Thad
Listowel
12.35
nwi
3
14
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
12.41
nwi
3
15
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
12.50
nwi
3
16
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
17
Kellogg, Cody
Parkside CI - St
12.60
nwi
3
18
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
12.79
nwi
3
19
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
12.89
nwi
2
20
MacLean, Zach
St Anne's - Clin
14.79
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
11.88
nwi
1
2
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
11.94
nwi
1
3
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
1
4
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.97
nwi
1
5
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
12.00
nwi
1
6
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.03
nwi
1
7
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.31
nwi
1
8
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
11.83
nwi
2
2
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
11.89
nwi
3
4
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
11.95
nwi
2
3
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
1
5
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.00
nwi
2
6
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.06
nwi
3
7
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.07
nwi
1
8
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.18
nwi
3
9
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
12.21
nwi
3
9
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
12.21
nwi
2
11
Bakker, Greg
Parkside CI - St
12.28
nwi
1
12
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.40
nwi
2
13
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.42
nwi
1
13
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.42
nwi
3
15
Sahota, Pavan
Stratford Centra
12.63
nwi
1
16
Reaume, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.64
nwi
1
17
Floyd, Nathan
Mitchell
12.74
nwi
3
18
Hiddink, Brook
Parkside CI - St
12.83
nwi
2
19
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
13.35
nwi
3
--
Geddes, Dylan
Goderich
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
10.92
nwi
1
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
10.93
nwi
1
3
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.15
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.19
nwi
1
5
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.23
nwi
1
6
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.44
nwi
1
7
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.47
nwi
1
8
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.52
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.21
nwi
3
4
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.31
nwi
3
2
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.40
nwi
1
3
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.47
nwi
2
5
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.51
nwi
3
6
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.52
nwi
3
7
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.64
nwi
1
8
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.65
nwi
2
9
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
2
10
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
2
11
Miller, Tom
London South
11.80
nwi
1
12
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
11.82
nwi
2
13
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
11.86
nwi
1
14
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
11.91
nwi
3
14
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
11.91
nwi
2
16
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.93
nwi
1
17
Diehl, Jamie
Stratford Northw
11.95
nwi
3
18
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
11.96
nwi
3
19
Dobson, Oliver
St Anne's - Clin
12.66
nwi
1
--
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worner, Lena
Listowel
19.86
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.40
nwi
1
2
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
12.67
nwi
1
3
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
12.90
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
13.14
nwi
1
5
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.29
nwi
1
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.30
nwi
1
7
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.50
nwi
1
8
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
14.41
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
12.53
nwi
2
2
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.64
nwi
3
4
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
12.82
nwi
2
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
12.98
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
13.10
nwi
3
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.12
nwi
3
7
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.20
nwi
1
8
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.38
nwi
3
9
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.39
nwi
1
10
Zamec, Abbey
London South
13.42
nwi
2
11
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
13.45
nwi
3
12
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.50
nwi
2
13
Bender, Claire
Listowel
13.51
nwi
1
14
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.52
nwi
2
15
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
13.55
nwi
1
16
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.78
nwi
2
17
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
13.79
nwi
1
18
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
13.84
nwi
2
19
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
13.96
nwi
3
20
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
14.06
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.64
nwi
1
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.03
nwi
1
3
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
13.16
nwi
1
4
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.28
nwi
1
5
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.42
nwi
1
13.42
6
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
13.42
nwi
1
13.42
7
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.43
nwi
1
8
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.67
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.72
nwi
3
4
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
13.18
nwi
3
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.20
nwi
2
3
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.32
nwi
1
5
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.43
nwi
2
6
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.47
nwi
2
7
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
13.52
nwi
2
8
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.58
nwi
1
9
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
13.61
nwi
2
10
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
13.62
nwi
3
11
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.65
nwi
3
12
Sawicki, Danica
London South
13.69
nwi
3
13
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
13.73
nwi
3
14
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
13.81
nwi
1
15
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
13.82
nwi
1
16
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
13.84
nwi
1
17
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
13.85
nwi
1
18
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
13.87
nwi
2
19
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.90
nwi
1
20
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.11
nwi
3
--
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.53
nwi
1
2
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
12.68
nwi
1
3
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.71
nwi
1
4
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
12.91
nwi
1
5
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
12.93
nwi
1
6
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.94
nwi
1
7
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
13.06
nwi
1
8
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.07
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.56
nwi
2
2
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.65
nwi
1
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
12.67
nwi
1
5
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
12.80
nwi
2
6
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
12.87
nwi
2
3
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.90
nwi
3
7
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
12.90
nwi
1
8
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
12.95
nwi
1
9
Reis, Krista
St Michael Cath
12.95
nwi
3
10
Matthews, Tara
Parkside CI - St
12.96
nwi
3
10
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
12.96
nwi
2
12
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
13.04
nwi
3
13
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.13
nwi
2
14
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
13.16
nwi
3
15
Sipprell, Krista
London South
13.31
nwi
2
16
Breen, Vanessa
Lord Dorchester
13.34
nwi
3
17
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.54
nwi
1
18
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
13.89
nwi
3
19
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
14.07
nwi
2
--
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
DNS
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
45850 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1020 shares:
WOSSAA Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
166
1
480
2011
1
137
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#wossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!